
[…] F. The Oklahoma Conservation Commission, in consultation with
the Natural Resources Conservation Service, shall provide a report
concerning the implementation of this program to the Oklahoma
Legislature by March 1, 2002.
G. The Oklahoma Conservation Commission shall be responsible for
the administration of any state programs for assessing, monitoring,
studying and restoring buffer strips. Such administration shall
include, but not be limited to, the receipt and expenditure of funds
from federal, state and private sources for buffer strips.
Added by Laws 2000, c. 255, § 2, eff. Jan. 1, 2001. Amended by Laws
2005, c. 451, § 2, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.
§68-2817.3. Exclusion of property used for desulphurization of
gasoline or diesel fuel.
A. As used in subsection E of Section 2817 of this title,
“facility, device or method for the desulphurization of gasoline or
diesel fuel” means any structure, building, installation, excavation,
machinery, equipment or device and any attachment or addition to or
reconstruction, replacement or improvement of that property, that is
used, constructed, acquired or installed on or after January 1, 2003,