
[…] best of their belief and knowledge.
4. The provisions of paragraph 1 of this subsection shall not
apply to a routine communication between the county assessor and the
board of equalization that relates to the administration of an
appraisal roll, including a communication made in connection with the
certification, correction, or collection of an account that is not
the subject of a pending appeal.
5. The affidavit required in paragraph 2 of this subsection
shall be in the following form: "My name is [insert name]. I have
not communicated with another person in violation of subsection E of
Section 2877 of Title 68 of the Oklahoma Statutes."
9)!&#!%!%%"'%)6! !2!(# 7!81;
6. The affidavit required in paragraph 3 of this subsection
shall be in the following form: "My name is [insert name]. The
information I will present today is true and correct to the best of
my belief and knowledge."
Added by Laws 1988, c. 162, § 77, eff. Jan. 1, 1992. Amended by Laws
1989, c. 321, § 16, operative Jan. 1, 1992; Laws 2004, c. 518, § 7,
eff. July 1, 2004; Laws 2012, c. 164, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 2012; Laws
2014, c. 381, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2014; Laws 2015, c. 54, § 23, emerg.
eff. April 10, 2015.