
[…] paragraph E of this section. The taxpayer information released to
the contracting party shall be considered confidential and
privileged, and neither the contracting party nor its employees shall
disclose any information obtained from the records or files. A
violation of any of the provisions of this section shall constitute a
misdemeanor punishable in the same manner and to the same extent as a
violation of any of the provisions of Section 205 of this title.
Added by Laws 2002, c. 154, § 1, emerg. eff. April 29, 2002. Amended
by Laws 2003, c. 472, § 7; Laws 2015, c. 291, § 1.
§68-265. Oklahoma Tax Commission and Office of Management and
Enterprise Services Joint Computer Enhancement Fund.
A. There is hereby created in the State Treasury a fund for the
Oklahoma Tax Commission to be known as the "Oklahoma Tax Commission
and Office of Management and Enterprise Services Joint Computer
Enhancement Fund". The fund shall be a continuing fund, not subject
to fiscal year limitations, and shall consist of all monies deposited
to the fund pursuant to law. All monies accruing to the credit of
said fund are hereby appropriated and may be budgeted and expended